Click on a year to see which bands played.

1979

Disco Brabo

1980

Disco Brabo

1981

Sugar Charlie & Jah Shakespear

1982

Sugar Charlie & Jah Shakespear

1983

Mighty 4 & The Rebels

1984

Sugar Charlie & Jah Shakespear

1985

Sugar Charlie & Jah Shakespear

1986

Black Slate & Keith Drummond

1987

Big Boatsia

1988

Desmond Dekker and The Aces

1989

Macka B ft Jah Shakespear & Sugar Charlie

1990

Rootsdaughter Showcase ft. Natasha
Claudette Boney
Miss Irie
Sandra Cross
Ranking Ann
Aisha
Crucial Robbie ft The Robotiks

1991

Allan Kingpin
U-Roy ft. The Robotiks
Sugar Charlie & Jah Shakespear

1992

Jah Shaka
Yamie Bolo
Willie Williams
Horace Andy ft. The Fasimbas
Sugar Charlie

1993

Donette Forte & Riddim of Resistance
MC Tollah
Vivian Jones
General Levy &Michael Prophet ft. Ricky Tuff and The Ruff Cutt Band

1994

Tena Stelin & Band
Half Pint & Johnny Clarke feat. The Ruff Cutt Band
United Dub Sound
Ruffneck
Blacka T
Sugar Charlie
Jah Shaky

1995

Panache Culture
Toyin Adekale
Starkey Banton & Kingsounds
Bob Marley Recording Studio Showcase ft. Desi D
Captain Morgan and Echo
Daktari Sound
Ras Bors
Ragga Yves
Dennis World
Spots Road Show
Juc a Come
Freedom Sounds International

1996

Jah Music International
Jazz Jamaica
Steven Write and The Rite Vibe
Junior Delgado & Augustus Pablo
King Shiloh
Ruffnek
Armagedeon
Mannaseh Hifi and Jah Vibemaster
Jus A Come
The London Dub Club Arena

1997

The Amharic High Power Survival
Jetstar Jumbo
Lincoln Thompson & Royall Rasses
Jahpostles
Everton Blender
Anthony B
Jetstar
Jus a Come
King Shiloh ft. Majestic Warriors
RDK Hifi

1998

Live Redemption
Sounclash Belgium VS. Holland feat. Survival Hi Powa
Spotsroadshow vs. Boombastic & Back II Bass
Rasites
Levi Roots
Earl 16
Rohan Lee
Ijahman Levi and Band
Earl Sixteen
Max Romeo
Michael Rose ft Mafia & Fluxy
Festus (Coxsone Outernational)
Winnyman
Jah Sound International
Muzik Street Twin Spin

1999

Killamanjaro
Ragga Yves & Trancelators
Far West Crew Jah Sound International
Levi Roots
AbbaKush
Twinkle Brothers
Harry Chapman
Yabby You
Frankie Paul
Jah Mali
The Twinkle Brothers
Ras Angels
Ras Messengers
DAAU Dubwise
Robbo Ranks
Music Street Spin
Jah Youth
Nyabinghi international
Bass Culture
Bong Productions
Greenshen
Back O Wall
Homeless

2000

Freddie McGregor & Ruff Cutt Band
Barrington Levy
Sugar Minott
Bim Sherman Unplugged
Gentleman & The Killing Riddim Section ft Tippa Irie
Aisha
Thriller
Jenna
Jayzik
Starkey Banton
Chukki Star
Al Campbell
Jah Sound International
Bodyguard
Pow Pow Movement
Lord Kossity
Godfather Crew
King Shiloh
Channel One

2001

Stone Love Movement
Far West Crew
Uman & Band
Max Romeo ft Tribu Acoustica
Prezident Brown
Alton Ellis & All Welcome Band
Leroy Gibbons
Jah Mason
Lloyd Brown
Panache Culture
Fredlocks
Shinehead & Dub Asante Band
Calabash
Ablas Solo & Exile Vibration
Dantan Humble & Humble Ones
Winnieman
Ragga Ragga
Red Alert
Back II Bass
Runn Sound
Small Axe
Homeless

2002

Bong Productions
Massive Sound
Live Easy
Soul Rebels
Anthony B
Bushman
Admiral Bailey
Crucial P
Masiles
Taffari & The Revolution Band
Rude Rich & The High Notes
Rasites
Massive Sound
Raggamuffin Whiteman
Synes Movement
Civalizee Foundation
Bass Culture
Red Alert
TLP and Dors
Far West Crew

2003

Sly & Robbie ft Michael Rose
Junior Reid & One Blood Band
T.O.K.
David Rodigan
Nyahbingi drummers
Original Uman
Rodigan ft. Coppaface
Eric Judah
Bubblegum
Factor X
Ragga Yves
Raggamuffin Whiteman & Sista G
3T & Sista Nele
ROC ft. Calabash
Blessing by the drummers of Nyabinghi Mika & General Dub Progress
The Internationals
Queen Omega and Sista Band
LMS
Soulstereo
Bong Productions

2004

Cocoa Tea ft Crisinti
Robert Lee
Marcia Griffiths
Beres Hammond
Panache Culture
Sound System Selector
Tony Matterhorn
Ward 21
Far West Crew
Uphill Sound
Uhuru Sound
Crucial P
Sanchez & Lloyd Brown
Iley Dread and Genie Slick
Massive Sound
Civalizee Foundation
Synex Movement
Bassment Sound
Juggling Discotheque
High Grade Sound
Ion Youth Warrior

2005

Luciano
Marcia Griffiths
T.O.K.
Cecile
Gentleman
Skatroniks
Black Kat
High Grade
Far West Crew
Bong Productions
Kings of Swing
Selvie Wonder & Lion I
King Shiloh
Jah Youth
Skatroniks
Willie Williams
Bass Culture
Boom A Ranks
Cool Rock ft. Jahva Sound
Uruhu Sound
Skylarking
Kings of Swing
Civalizee Foundation
King Shiloh
Jah Shaka

2006

Ricky Chaplin
Cornell Campbell ft Mafia & Fluxie
Jah Mali ft Artikal Band
Linval Thompson & The Ruff Coat
The Congos & Band
Tappa Zukie
Prince Jazzbo
Sister Carol
Original Red Alert
TLP & Dors
Metromedia ft. Skyjuice
Soundquake ft. Million Stylez
Jah Tubby's Worldsystem
Channel One Soundsystem
Empress Ayeola
Ricky Chaplin
Burro Banton
Tristan Palmerautt Band
Crucial P
Bong Productions
Civalizee Foundation
Ivory Sound
NSG Sound
North Venice Crew
Skylarking
Uphill
U-Brown ft Maffia & Fluxie Soundsystem
Ashanti 3000 ft. Dread Pressure
Soul Remedy Soundsystem ft. Kenny Knots and Earl 16

2007

Macka B
Yellowman
Junior Kelly ft Perfect
The Disciples
Derrick Morgan ft Rude Rich & The High Notes
Prince Malachi
Stitchie
The Mighty Pirates
High Grade Sound
Jamrock Sound ft. DJ Waxfiend & Shyrock
The Originators of Dancehall ft. Brigadeer Jerry
Ranking Joe and All Campbell
Bass Odyssey
Forward Fever
Vibronics
Abassi Hi Power
Sun is Shining
Massive Sound
Far West Crew
Soul Stereo ft. Lone Ranger
Manasseh & MC Danny Red
The Disciples & MC Jonah Dan

2008

Alpha Blondy & The Solar System
Horace Andy
Alborosie & Shang Yeng Clan ft Spiritual
Bity McClean
Omar Perry
Zion Train
Mad Professor
Dub Front Association
Black Scorpio Soundsystem ft. Echo Minott & Lord Sassafras
King Sturgav Soundsystem ft. U-Roy
Charlie Chaplin
Josey Wales & Brigadeer Jerry
Iration Steppas
Pura Vida Productionz
Abashanti
Rootman J and The Zionyouth Crew
Uman
Bong Productions
Civalizee Foundation
Jugglin' Discotheque
Ivory Sound

2009

Lee Perry
Anthony B
Chakademus & Pliers
Cocoa Tea
Lady Saw
African Head Charge
Adrian Sherwood
Turbulence
Glen Washington
Don Carlos
Dubvision Band
Ziggi
Renaissance Band
Topcat
Lady G
Bush Chemists
King General
Culture Freeman
Aplha & Omega
Dan I
Pow Fox
Jean Binta
Breeze
Onesty
Myband
Makalox
Blackmann
Brother Culture
Saimn I
Young Warriorebbe Sound
Rata Chanters
Jah Free
Ashanti 3000
Unlisted Fanatic
Civalizee Foundation
Douwnbeat The Ruler
Pow Pow Movement
Raggamuffin' Whiteman
Mystic Breeze Collective
Chaka Chaka Sound
High Grade Sound
The Skaravans

2010

Bunny Wailer & The Solomonic Reggaestra
Toots & The Maytals
Tarrus Riley & The Black Soil Band
Mavado
Israel Vibration Lutan Fyah
Busy Signal
Inna De Yard
Kiddus I
Cedric Myton
Clinton Fearon
Derajah
Matthew Mcanuff
Earl Smith
Louie Culture
Pura Vida
Stone Love Movement
Duke Vin & Natty Bo
King Addies
King Earthquake Soundsystem
Benjamin Zaphaniah
Fatman International
Kanka
Biga
Blackboard Jungle
David Katz
Anthony John
Slimmah Sound
Lyrical Benjie
Christine Miller
Silly Walks Discotheque
Kingstone Sound
Groove Station
Silverbullet Sound
Beatstreet Sound
Boing Productions
Professor Cat
High'r Ites
Saimn
T-Fyah

2011

Luciano & Irie Vibrations Band
Assassin
Linton Kwesi Johnson & Denniss Bovell Dub Band
Big Youth meets Mad Professor in dub featuring The Upsetters
Morgan's Heritage Peetah & Gramps
Chezidek & Etana & Dub Akom Band
Gappy Ranks& Romain Virgo & 21st Century Band
Tony Matterhorn
General Degree
Jah Shaka
Iqulah & The Gideon Family
Mooninvaders
Supersonic Sound
Saxon Sound featuring Papa Levi
Dubmatix featuring Tippa Irie
The Mighty Jah Observer
Protoje & Pressure featuring Don Corleon
Clive Chin
Blackboard Jungle Soundsystem featuring Ranking Joe & Jah Marnyall
King Dragon
Herb A Lize It
OBF featuring Shanti D & Kenny Knots
Wassie One versus Sugar Charlie featuring Saimn-I
Tassus Afari
V Rocket
David Katz
Skamanians
Mystic Breeze Collective
Heartbeat Movement
Dub a la Pub
Silverbullet Sound
Jahwed Family Sound
Kingstep featuring Terry Gad
The Rocksteady Rat Pack
Dede
Pirates Crew